June Wrapup + July TBR


Read:

  1. Three Dark Crowns (Three Dark Crowns #1) – Kendare Blake *review*
  2. Lord of Shadows (The Dark Artifices #2) – Cassandra Clare *review*
  3. Prince of the Elves (Amulet #5) – Kazu Kibuishi *review*
  4. Escape From Lucien (Amulet #6) – Kazu Kibuishi *review*
  5. Firelight (Amulet #7) – Kazu Kibuishi *review*
  6. July Lightning (Bad Bloods #4) – Shannon A. Thompson *review*
  7. Kitty Hawk and the Tragedy of the RMS Titanic (Kitty Hawk Flying Detective Agency #4) – Iain Reading *review*

TBR:

  1. Assassin’s Apprentice (Farseer Trilogy #1) – Robin Hobb
  2. Kitty Hawk and the Mystery of the Masterpieces (Kitty Hawk Flying Detective Agency #5) – Iain Reading
  3. The Bone Season (The Bone Season #1) – Samantha Shannon

March Wrapup + April TBR


Read:

  1. Harry Potter and the Cursed Child: Parts 1 and 2 (Harry Potter #8) – John Tiffany, Jack Thorne, J. K. Rowling *review*
  2. Welcome to the Shadowhunter Academy (Tales from the Shadowhunter Academy #1) – Cassandra Clare and Sarah Rees Brennan *review*
  3. The Lost Herondale (Tales from the Shadowhunter Academy #2) – Cassandra Clare and Robin Wasserman *review*
  4. The Whitechapel Fiend (Tales from the Shadowhunter Academy #3) – Cassandra Clare and Maureen Johnson *review*
  5. Nothing But Shadows (Tales from the Shadowhunter Academy #4) – Cassandra Clare and Sarah Rees Brennan *review*
  6. The Evil We Love (Tales from the Shadowhunter Academy #5) – Cassandra Clare and Robin Wasserman *review*
  7. Pale Kings and Princes (Tales from the Shadowhunter Academy #6) – Cassandra Clare and Robin Wasserman *review*
  8. Bitter of Tongue (Tales from the Shadowhunter Academy #7) – Cassandra Clare and Sarah Rees Brennan *review*
  9. The Fiery Trial (Tales from the Shadowhunter Academy #8) – Cassandra Clare and Maureen Johnson *review*
  10. Born to Endless Night (Tales from the Shadowhunter Academy #9) – Cassandra Clare and Sarah Rees Brennan *review*
  11. Angels Twice Descending (Tales from the Shadowhunter Academy #10) – Cassandra Clare and Robin Wasserman *review*
  12. Un Dia de Estos – Gabriel Garcia Marquez
  13. The Miserable Mill (A Series of Unfortunate Events #4) – Lemony Snicket *review*
  14. Love Does: Discover a Secretly Incredible Life in an Ordinary World – Bob Goff *review*
  15. Trifles – Susan Glaspell
  16. Perfect (Flawed #2) – Cecelia Ahern *review*

TBR:

  1. Kitty Hawk and the Hunt for Hemingway’s Ghost (Kitty Hawk Flying Detective Agency #2) – Iain Reading
  2. Hannah’s Moon (American Journey #5) – John A. Heldt
  3. Kitty Hawk and the Icelandic Intrigue (Kitty Hawk Flying Detective Agency #3) – Iain Reading
  4. Throne of Glass (Throne of Glass #1) – Sarah J. Maas

October Wrapup + November TBR


Read:

  1. Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Harry Potter #5) – J. K. Rowling *review*
  2. Grave Mercy (His Fair Assassins #1) – Robin LaFevers *review*
  3. Alanna: The First Adventure (Song of the Lioness #1) – Tamora Pierce *review*
  4. Fire (Graceling Realm #2) – Kristin Cashore *review*
  5. In the Hand of the Goddess (Song of the Lioness #2) – Tamora Pierce *review*

TBR:

  1. Mercer Street (American Journey #2) – John A. Heldt
  2. Indiana Belle (American Journey #3) – John A. Heldt
  3. Class of ’59 (American Journey #4) – John A. Heldt
  4. November Rain (Bad Bloods #1) – Shannon A. Thompson
  5. November Snow (Bad Bloods #2) – Shannon A. Thompson
  6. What We’ll Do For Blood (The Almost Human #1) – C. L. Mannarino
  7. Tiny Pretty Things (Tiny Pretty Things #1) – Sona Charaipotra and Dhonielle Clayton
  8. The Battle of the Labyrinth (Percy Jackson and the Olympians #4) – Rick Riordan

I PROMISE I WILL GET ALL THE REVIEW BOOKS DONE THIS MONTH!

Screen Shot 2013-12-11 at 9.17.59 AM

September Wrapup + October TBR


Read:

  1. Flawed (Flawed #1) – Cecelia Ahern *review*
  2. Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Harry Potter #5) – J. K. Rowling *review*

TBR:

  1. Mercer Street (American Journey #2) – John A. Heldt
  2. Indiana Belle (American Journey #3) – John A. Heldt
  3. Class of ’59 (American Journey #4) – John A. Heldt
  4. November Rain (Bad Bloods #1) – Shannon A. Thompson
  5. November Snow (Bad Bloods #2) – Shannon A. Thompson
  6. What We’ll Do For Blood (The Almost Human #1) – C. L. Mannarino
  7. Grave Mercy (His Fair Assassin #1) – Robin LaFevers
  8. Tiny Pretty Things (Tiny Pretty Things #1) – Sona Charaipotra and Dhonielle Clayton
  9. The Battle of the Labyrinth (Percy Jackson and the Olympians #4) – Rick Riordan
  10. Fire (Graceling Realm #2) – Kristin Cashore

Screen Shot 2013-12-11 at 9.17.59 AM

July Wrapup + August TBR


Read:

  1. September Sky (American Journey #3) – John A. Heldt *review*
  2. Nerve – Jeanne Ryan *review*

TBR:

  1. Mercer Street (American Journey #2) – John A. Heldt
  2. Indiana Belle (American Journey #3) – John A. Heldt
  3. November Rain (Bad Bloods #1) – Shannon A. Thompson
  4. November Snow (Bad Bloods #2) – Shannon A. Thompson

Screen Shot 2013-12-11 at 9.17.59 AM

June Wrapup + July TBR


Read:

  1. Fallout (Crank #3) – Ellen Hopkins *review*
  2. Sword of Deaths (The Scythe Wielder’s Secret #2) – Christopher Mannino *review*
  3. Homecoming (The 100 #3) – Kass Morgan *review*
  4. Never Mind My Thigh Gap – Sarah Newton *review*
  5. Just One Night (Just One Day #2.5) – Gayle Forman *review*
  6. The Titan’s Curse (Percy Jackson and the Olympians #3) – Rick Riordan *review*

TBR:

  1. September Sky (American Journey #1) – John A. Heldt
  2. Mercer Street (American Journey #2) – John A. Heldt
  3. Indiana Belle (American Journey #3) – John A. Heldt
  4. November Rain (Bad Bloods #1) – Shannon A. Thompson
  5. November Snow (Bad Bloods #2) – Shannon A. Thompson

Screen Shot 2013-12-11 at 9.17.59 AM

February Wrapup + March TBR


Read:

  1. The Book Thief – Markus Zusak *review*
  2. What Really Happened in Peru (The Bane Chronicles #1) – Cassandra Clare, Sarah Rees Brennan, Maureen Johnson *review*
  3. The Runaway Queen (The Bane Chronicles #2) – Cassandra Clare, Sarah Rees Brennan, Maureen Johnson *review*
  4. Vampires, Scones, and Edmund Herondale (The Bane Chronicles #3) – Cassandra Clare, Sarah Rees Brennan, Maureen Johnson *review*
  5. The Midnight Heir (The Bane Chronicles #4) – Cassandra Clare, Sarah Rees Brennan, Maureen Johnson *review*
  6. The Rise of Hotel Dumort (The Bane Chronicles #5) – Cassandra Clare, Sarah Rees Brennan, Maureen Johnson *review*
  7. Saving Raphael Santiago (The Bane Chronicles #6) – Cassandra Clare, Sarah Rees Brennan, Maureen Johnson *review*
  8. The Fall of Hotel Dumort (The Bane Chronicles #7) – Cassandra Clare, Sarah Rees Brennan, Maureen Johnson *review*
  9. What to Buy the Shadowhunter Who Has Everything (The Bane Chronicles #8) – Cassandra Clare, Sarah Rees Brennan, Maureen Johnson *review*
  10. The Last Stand of the New York Institute (The Bane Chronicles #9) – Cassandra Clare, Sarah Rees Brennan, Maureen Johnson *review*
  11. The Course of True Love [and First Dates] (The Bane Chronicles #10) – Cassandra Clare, Sarah Rees Brennan, Maureen Johnson *review*
  12. The Voicemail of Magnus Bane (The Bane Chronicles #11) – Cassandra Clare, Sarah Rees Brennan, Maureen Johnson *review*
  13. The Perks of Being a Wallflower – Stephen Chbosky *review*

TBR:

  1. A Long Way Gone – Ishmael Beah
  2. School of Deaths (The Scythe Wielder’s Secret #1) – Christopher Mannino
  3. The Ghost Bride – Yangsze Choo
  4. Lady Midnight (The Dark Artifices #1) – Cassandra Clare

Screen Shot 2013-12-11 at 9.17.59 AM